Interior Region

ASCD Program

Ktunaxa Nation Council (Paqmi Nuqyuk) – Aboriginal Early Years Services
Kaxla Child and Family Services
Charlene Sperling
Email: csperling@ktunaxa.org
7472 Mission Road Cranbrook, BC V1C 7E5
Phone: 250 489-4563
Toll-Free: 1-888-489-4563

Splatsin ASCD program  
Tracey Pada
Lorrie Pada
2730 Canyon Road, Enderby, BC, V0E 1V3
Phone: 250-838-6404
Tracey Pada’s Email: ascdsplatsin@yahoo.com
Lorrie Pada’s Email: lorriepada3@hotmail.ca

Nzenman Child and Family Development Centre Society
Romona Baxter
Box 490 Lytton, BC V0K 1Z0
Phone: 250-455-2661
Fax: 250-455-2644
Email: romona@nzenman.org
Website: www.nzenman.org

Oysoyoos Indian Band ASCD program
(Keremeos, Upper Similkameen, Lower Similkameen)
Jessica Stelkia
1006 Mckinniey Road RR8,Oliver BC, V0H 1T8
Phone: 250-498-3010
Fax: 250-498-3016
Email: jstelkia@oib.ca

Cariboo Friendship Centre
Aboriginal Supported Child Development
Wendy Reisser
202 North Fourth Ave. Williams Lake, BC V2G 2E1
Phone: 250-305-2430
Email: cariboo.ascd@shawcable.com

Vernon Friendship Centre
Aboriginal Supported Child Development
Connie Deanne
2902 29 Avenue Vernon, BC V1T 1Y7
Phone: 250-542-7578
Email: aecd-connie@telus.net

North Okanagan Neurological Association Child Development Centre
(Okanagan Indian Band)
Shirley McGee
2802 34th Street Vernon, V1T 5X1BC V1T 1Y7
Phone: 250-549-1281
Fax: 250-549-3771
Email: shirley.mcgee@nona-cdc.com

Interior Metis Child and Family Services
Jana Stewart
707 Tranquille Road, Kamloops, BC V2B-3J1
Phone: 250-554-9486
Email: fsw1@lmofcs.ca

Secwepemc Child and Family Services
Kathie McKinnon
300 Chilcotin Road Kamloops, BC V2H 1G3
Phone: 250-314-9669
Fax: 250-314-6909
Email: kathie.mckinnon@secwepemcfamilies.org

Upper Similkameen Indian Band
Chief Charlotte Mitchell
PO Box 220, Hedley BC V0X 1K0
Phone: 250-292-8733
Email: hlthusib@gmail.com

South Okanagan Group (Lower Similkameen)
Teepee Tots Daycare
Jackie Tallio
1930 Cawston, Oliver Road BC V0X 1N0
Phone: 250-499-2838
Email: ecd@lsib.net

Ki-Low-Na Friendship Society
Jennifer du Bourg
Davina Huey ASCD Worker
Ember Hofer ASCD Worker
422 Leon Avenue Kelowna, BC V1Y-6J3
Phone: 250-763-4905
Fax: 250-861-5514
Jennifer’s Email: infantdevelopment@kfs.bc.ca
Davina’s Email: ascd2worker@kfs.bc.ca
Ember’s Email: ascd@kfs.bc.ca

Westbank First Nation
Margaret Eli
Shelley Rattink ASCD Consultant
Lori Kronyk ASCD Worker ASCD Worker
Alana Oullette ASCD Worker/ECE
Breanna Wilson ASCD Worker/ASP
301-515 Hwy 97 South Kelowna, BC V1Z 3J2
Phone: 250-768-0227
Margaret’s Email: meli@wfn.ca
Shelley’s Email: srattink@wfn.ca
Lori’s Email: lkronyk@wfn.ca

Métis Community Services of BC
Aboriginal Supported Child Development
Lisa Marsh ASCD Consultant
Chantelle Colthorp
ASCD Support Worker
201-2949 Pandosy St
Kelowna, BC V1Y 1W1
Phone: 250-868-0351
Lisa’s Email: ascd@mcsbc.org
C
hantelle’s Email: ascdsupport@mcsbc.org

North Cariboo Aboriginal Family Program Society
Jocelyn Stuart ASCD Consultant
324 Hoy Street Quesnel, BC V2J 1X3
Phone: 250-992-9160
Fax: 250-992-9157
Email: jmartin@longname.ca

Cariboo Metis Association
Aboriginal Supported Child Development
Marlene Swears
83 Oliver St. Williams Lake BC V2G 1L6
Phone: 250-392-4428
Fax: 250-398-5327
Email: marleneirene@hotmail.com

Desiniqi Society Services
Aboriginal Supported Child Development
Charlotte Frank
240B North McKenzie Ave Williams Lake, BC V2G1N6
Phone: 250-392-6500
Fax: 250-392-6501
Email: Charlotte@denisiqi.org

Lii Michif Otipemisiwsak Family & Community Services
Mackenzie Papp – AIDP/ASCD Early Childhood Development Support Worker
Amy Wesley – AIPD/ASCD
Barb McLean – ASCD
Natanis Houghton – ASCD
Shannon Copping – MKW/ASCD
Danielle Polsky – MKW/ASCD
707 Tranquille Road, Kamloops, BC, V2B 3J1
Phone: 250-554-9486, ext. 510
Fax: 250-554-9487
Mackenzie’s Email: ascd@lmofcs.ca
Amy’s Email: amy.wesley@lmofcs.ca
Barb’s Email: barb.mclean@lmofcs.ca
Natanis’s Email: natanis.houghton@lmofcs.ca
Shannon’s Email: shannon.copping@lmofcs.ca
Danielle’s Email: fsw4@lmofcs.ca